2011 Oceania and South Pacific Wrestling Championships Results

23rd February, Apia, Samoa Contents

BEACH WRESTLING

Female

Under60 Kg

1st Sun Nalae KOR
2nd Taylor Ford NZL
3rd Zarina Yussof-Guy AUS

Male -Cadet

Under84 Kg

1st Lee Choi KOR
2nd Alex Rangi NZL
3rd Stephen Jaeggi AUS
3rd Sean Cameron NZL

Over84 Kg

1st Florian Temengil PAL
2nd Carl Floor ASA
3rd Manu Sualevai ASA
3rd Samurai Telea ASA

Male -Open Division

1st Lee Choi KOR
2nd Florian Temengil PAL

FREESTYLE

Female -Cadet

49 Kg

1st Carissa Holland AUS

52 Kg

1st Zarina Yussof-Guy AUS

55 Kg

1st Lenel Puu ASA

63 Kg

1st I.U. Rudolph FSM

Female -Junior

51 Kg

1st Carissa Holland AUS
2nd Patricia Tofilau ASA

55 Kg

1st Zarina Yussof-Guy AUS
2nd Arianna Eustagnio GUA
3rd Iris Hirata ASA

59 Kg

1st Jessie Guzman ASA
2nd I.U. Rudolph FSM

72 Kg

1st Tayla Ford NZL
2nd Marcel McMoore ASA

Women -Senior

51 Kg

1st Patricia Tofilau ASA

55 Kg

1st Arianna Eustagnio GUA
2nd Iris Hirata ASA

59 Kg

1st Jessie Guzman GUA
2nd Iki Ekeroma SAM

67 Kg

1st Tayla Ford NZL
2nd Maria Dunne GUA
3rd Jessica Pedemont AUS
4th Justine Kalaunui NUE

67 Kg

1st Emma Chalmers AUS
2nd Marcel McMoore ASA

Male -Cadet

54 Kg

1st Liam Naylang AUS
2nd Joe Seumanu SAM
3rd Rommel Fenis ASA
3rd Jarvis Tarkong PAL

63 Kg

1st Jake Dornford AUS
2nd Vatentini Taua ASA
3rd Junior Anitelea SAM

69 Kg

1st Jayden Lawrence AUS
2nd Micah Lopez GUA
3rd Scotty Duenas GUA
3rd Dominique Kane ASA

76 Kg

1st Damen Beynon NZL
2nd Bruce Scanlan ASA
3rd Joshua Downes NZL
3rd Aigafealofani Fata ASA

85 Kg

1st Nathaniel Tuamoheloa ASA
2nd Elliot Peters ASA
3rd Rengill Ueki PAL

100 Kg

1st Justin Tuisamoa ASA
2nd Daniel Ekuale ASA
3rd Eric McMullin ASA

Male -Junior

55 Kg

1st Justin Holland AUS
2nd Ivan Manosa GUA
3rd Rommel. Fenis ASA
3rd Liam Neyland AUS

60 Kg

1st Harrison Foley AUS
2nd Junior Anitelea SAM
3rd Valentini Taua ASA

66 Kg

1st Jayden Lawrence AUS
2nd Scott Duenas GUA
3rd Caleb Scanlan ASA
3rd Nathan Galway AUS

74 Kg

1st Blake Barden AUS
2nd Caylen Greenwood NZL
3rd Alex Rangi NZL
3rd Joshua Downs NZL

84 Kg

1st Nathaniel Tuamoheloa ASA
2nd Faisal Attayee NZL
3rd Elliot Peters ASA
4th Rengiil Ueki PAL

96 Kg

1st Carl Floor ASA
2nd Jas Nijjar AUS
3rd Daniel. Ekuale ASA
4th Stephen Leasiolagi ASA
5th Apetu Viki SAM

120 Kg

1st Manu Sualevai ASA
2nd Justin Tuisamoa ASA
3rd Eric McMulling ASA
4th Marshal Gibson NZL

Male -Senior

1st Justin Holland AUS
2nd Kimbley-John Lujan GUA

60 Kg

1st Shane Parker AUS
2nd Brooke White NZL
3rd Harrison Foley AUS
4th Moira Knorr SAM

66 Kg

1st Stephen Jaeggi AUS
2nd Iki Ekeroma SAM
3rd Franson Gibbons PAL
4th Nathan Galway AUS
5th Caleb Scanlan ASA

74 Kg

1st Keitani Graham FSM
2nd Clinton Davies NZL
3rd Alex Rangi NZL
3rd Blake Barden AUS

84 Kg

1st Faisal Attayee NZL
2nd Wayton Muller MAR
3rd Raymond Mulitalo ASA

96 Kg

1st Cart Floor ASA
2nd Jas Nijjar AUS
3rd Apetu Viki SAM
4th Craig Miller NZL
5th Stephen Leasiolagi ASA

120 Kg

1st Florian Temengil PAL
2nd Anthony lsaia SAM
3rd Manu Sualevai ASA
4th Marshall Gibson NZL

GRECO ROMAN

Male -Cadet

50 Kg

1st Jarvis Sadam Blesam Tarkong PLW

54 Kg

1st Joe Seumanu SAM
2nd Rommel Fenis ASA
3rd Mark Simi Tafili SAM

58 Kg

1st Valentini Taua ASA
2nd Junior Anftelea SAM

69 Kg

1st Damen Beynan NZL
2nd Aigafealofani Fata ASA
3rd Joshua Downes NZL
4th Bruce Scanlan ASA
5th Ah-Loon Roderick Fiso ASA

100 Kg

1st Daniel Ekuale ASA

100+ Kg

1st Eric McMullin ASA
2nd Justin Tuisamoa ASA

Male -Junior

50 Kg

1st Jarvis Sadam Blesam Tarkong PLW
2nd Ivan Manosa GUA

55 Kg

1st Rommel Fenis ASA
2nd Joe Seumanu SAM
3rd Mark Simi Tafili SAM

60 Kg

1st Harrison Foley AUS
2nd Junior Anitelea SAM

66 Kg

1st Scott Duenos GUA
2nd Lopi Taufaaese SAM
3rd Junior Anitelea SAM
3rd Micah Lopez GUA

74 Kg

1st Blake Barden AUS
2nd Nick Verreynne AUS
3rd Raymond Mulitalo ASA
3rd Laupule Ekeroma SAM

84 Kg

1st Faisal Attayee NZL
2nd Nathaniel Taumoheloa ASA
3rd Elliot Peters ASA
4th Rengill Wong-Ueki PLW

96 Kg

1st Karl Floor ASA
2nd Apelu Viki SAM

120 Kg

1st Justin Tuisamoa ASA
2nd Erick McMullin ASA
3rd Marshall Gibson NZL

Male -Senior

55 Kg

1st Kimbly Lujan GUA
1st Shane Parker AUS
2nd Brooke White NZL
3rd Moira Knorr SAM

66 Kg

1st Joe Lopez GUA
2nd Iki Ekeroma SAM
3rd Viliamu Fualau SAM
3rd Esau Moore SAM

74 Kg

1st Blake Barden AUS
2nd Clinton Davies NZL
3rd Laupule Ekeroma SAM
3rd Alex Rangi NZL

84 Kg

1st Faamanu Afele SAM
2nd Faisal Attayee NZL

96 Kg

1st Carl Floor ASA
2nd Apelu Viki SAM
3rd Larry Uwelur FSM

120 Kg

1st Ivan popov AUS
2nd Anthony Isaia SAM
3rd Marshall Gibson NZL
This entry was posted in International Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply